COURT OF APPEALS
[…] other ultimate sex acts"); 5. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) & (II) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts" in separate
subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism, masochism, lewd exhibition of the
genitals, the male or female genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal, or covered male
genitals in a discernibly turgid state"); Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 7201(4)(b)(1) & (2) (1999)
("ultimate sexual acts" in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, and/or
lewd exhibitions of the genitals"); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1364(2)(a) & (b) (1999) (same);
Idaho Code § 18-4101(A)(2)(a) & (b) and (I)(2)(a) & (b) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts" in
separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals or
genital area"); Idaho Code § 52-103(B)(2)(a) & (b) (1999) (same); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat.
5/11-20(b)(2) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts or sadomasochistic sexual acts . . . or masturbation,
excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals");La. Rev. Stat. 14:91.11(A)(3) (1999)