COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Idaho Code § 18-4101(A)(2)(a) & (b) and (I)(2)(a) & (b) (1999) ("ultimate sexual acts" in
separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals or
genital area"); Idaho Code § 52-103(B)(2)(a) & (b) (1999) (same); 720 Ill. Comp. Stat.
5/11-20(b)(2) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts or sadomasochistic sexual acts . . . or masturbation,
excretory functions, or lewd exhibition of the genitals");La. Rev. Stat. 14:91.11(A)(3) (1999)
("ultimate sexual acts" in separate subsection from "[ 6. Non-exclusive and exclusive: Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999)
("Engages in sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation,
excretory functions or other ultimate sex acts"); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-901(14)(A)
("'Ultimate sexual acts' means 7. The phrase "ultimate sexual act," as set out in another statute, § 43.21(a)(1)(B), is
defined both in terms of a non-exclusive list and by reference separately from other terms.