COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Const. § 47.17, at 189 (5th ed. 1993) (citing National Bank of Commerce v. Estate of Ripley, 61 S.W. 587, 588 (Mo. 1901)). Although in the instant case, the enumerated list follows the phrase "ultimate sex act," the same rule of construction applies. See 2A Sutherland Stat. Const. § 47.17, at 188.
As used in § 42.07, the phrase "ultimate sex act" includes "sexual intercourse, masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, or anilingus, or a description of an excretory function." Each of the enumerated actions involves genital contact, anal contact, or an excretory function. In the instant case, appellant stated, "I want to feel your breasts." This statement refers to an action which is encompassed by none of those three categories.