COURT OF APPEALS
[…] intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality"); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate
sexual acts . . . including masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or excretory functions");
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(1)(B)(i) (1999)("ultimate sexual acts . . . including sexual
intercourse or sodomy"); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999) ("Engages in sexual
intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, excretory functions or
other ultimate sex acts"); 5. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) & (II) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts" in separate
subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism, masochism, lewd exhibition of the
genitals, the male or female genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal, or covered male
genitals in a discernibly turgid state"); Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 7201(4)(b)(1) & (2) (1999)
("ultimate sexual acts" in separate subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, and/or
lewd exhibitions of the genitals"); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 1364(2)(a) & (b) (1999) (same);