COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 2. See State v. Gambino, 362 So.2d 1107, 1111 (La. 1978) (obscenity statute which uses
term "ultimate sexual acts" is not unconstitutionally vague; its basis is Miller v. California, and "a
widespread use of the phrase has acquired a well-known and acceptable meaning, readily
comprehended by the average person"), cert. denied, 441 U.S. 927, 99 S. Ct. 2042, 60 L. Ed.2d
402 (1979), overruled on other grounds, State v. Walden Book Co., 386 So.2d 342, 345 n.2 (La.
1980).
3. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-3501(10) (1999) ("'Ultimate sexual acts' means sexual
intercourse, vaginal or anal, fellatio, cunnilingus, bestiality or sodomy"); Mich. Comp. Laws §
752.364, § 4(3) (1999) ( 4. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts . . . including sexual
intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality"); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate