COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Walden Book Co., 386 So.2d 342, 345 n.2 (La.
1980).
3. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-3501(10) (1999) ("'Ultimate sexual acts' means sexual
intercourse, vaginal or anal, fellatio, cunnilingus, bestiality or sodomy"); Mich. Comp. Laws §
752.364, § 4(3) (1999) ( 4. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts . . . including sexual
intercourse, sodomy, and sexual bestiality"); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-9-111(1.5) (1999) ("ultimate
sexual acts . . . including masturbation, cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or excretory functions");
Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-4301(c)(1)(B)(i) (1999)("ultimate sexual acts . . . including sexual
intercourse or sodomy"); Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-511(a)(1)(A)(i) (1999) ("Engages in sexual
intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation, excretory functions or
other ultimate sex acts"); 5. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-7-101(2)(b)(I) & (II) (1999) ("ultimate sex acts" in separate
subsection from "masturbation, excretory functions, sadism, masochism, lewd exhibition of the
genitals, the male or female genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal, or covered male